Senior Leadership Team

Mr N. Hanshaw
Acting Headteacher
Mr S. Birkinshaw
Acting Deputy Headteacher and SENCo
Mrs T. Leaback
Business Manager
Mrs A. Fox
Year 6 Group Leader
Mrs J. Walkom
Year 5 Group Leader
Mrs G. Weir
Year 4 Group Leader
Mrs N. Murray
Year 3 Group Leader

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Mrs N. Murray
Miss K. Bennett
Mr S. Robinson
Miss O. Sadler

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Mrs G. Weir
Mr A. Baldwin
Mr C. Fleury
Mrs L. Robinson

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Mrs J. Walkom
Mr A. Fleming
Miss G. Brady
Mrs J. Thompson
Mr S. Halsall

Year 6 Teaching Staff

Mrs A. Fox
Mr D. Smale
Mr R. Maskell
Mrs A. Dubouchet
Mr T. Fletcher

Intervention/PPA Staff

Mrs K. Thompson
Mrs H. Newell
Mrs N. Dobinson
Mrs S. Reeder
Mr J. Winiberg
Music Teacher
Mrs M. Harris
Intervention Teacher
Mrs R. Winders
Intervention Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs T. Leaback
Business Manager
Mrs H. Skeggs
Finance Officer
Mrs S. Newell
Administration Assistant
Mrs K. Dyos
Administration Assistant

Senior Support Staff

Mrs S. Beck
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Parker
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Wheeler
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Mentors

Ms S. Sleigh-Johnson
Learning Mentor and Counsellor
Miss L. Evans
Learning Mentor

Support Staff

Mrs J. Hendry
Mrs C. Farrell
Miss H. Dean
Miss G. Bumbee
Miss S. Flewitt
Mrs M. Mills
Mrs U. Nurbhai
Miss C. O’Connell
Miss L. Barns
Miss J. Sullivan
Miss T. Hume-Gilmore
Miss L. Palmer
Miss H. Hyam
Mrs S. Porter
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Pradhan
Learning Support Assistant
Mr H. Gardener
IT Support Technician

Midday Staff

Mrs H. Uddin
Miss C. Whitmore
Miss M. Zikanova
Mr J. Skeggs
Mrs B. Robbins
Mrs E. Whiteley
Mrs N. Williams
Midday Assistant Supervisor

Site Staff

Mr B. Cockrill
Caretaker
Mr T. Davis
Caretaker
Natalie Alphonse-Orr
Cleaning Supervisor
Louise Bevan
Cleaner
Denise Matthews
Cleaner
Nicky Hall
Cleaner
Kelly Gibbs
Cleaner

Extended School Staff

Mrs T. Roe
Extended Schools Manager
Mrs S. Wilson
After School Club Assistant
Mrs R. Moore
Extended Schools Assistant
Mrs J. Camm
After School Club Assistant
Mrs K. Craven
After School Club Assistant
Mr J. Skeggs
After School Club Assistant
Miss C. Whitmore
Deputy Manager - Extended Schools
Mrs P. McDonald
After School Club Assistant