Senior Leadership Team

Mr A. Newnham
Headteacher
Mr N. Hanshaw
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs L. Wheatley
Business Manager
Mrs A. Fox
Year 6 Group Leader
Mrs J. Walkom
Year 5 Group Leader
Mrs G. Weir
Year 4 Group Leader
Miss O. Sadler
Year 4 Cover Group Leader
Mrs N. Murray
Year 3 Group Leader
Mrs A. Haggar
SENCo

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Mrs N. Murray
Miss K. Bennett
Mr S. Robinson
Mr A. Baldwin

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Mrs G. Weir
Mr C. Fleury
Mrs L. Robinson
Miss O. Sadler
Miss G. Cutmore

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Mrs J. Walkom
Mrs J. Thompson
Mr A. Fleming
Mrs G. Hume
Mr S. Halsall

Year 6 Teaching Staff

Mr D. Smale
Mr R. Maskell
Mrs A. Dubouchet
Mr T. Fletcher
Mrs M. Harris
Miss R. Winders

Intervention/PPA Staff

Mrs K. Thompson
Mrs H. Newell
Mrs N. Dobinson
Mrs S. Reeder
Mr J. Winiberg
Music Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs L. Wheatley
Business Manager
Mrs V. Lawson
PA to Headteacher/SLT
Mrs S. Newell
Administration Assistant
Mr M. West
Apprentice ICT Technician

Senior Support Staff

Mrs S. Beck
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Parker
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Wheeler
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Mentors

Ms S. Sleigh-Johnson
School Counsellor & Learning Mentor
Miss L. Evans
Learning Mentor

Support Staff

Mrs J. Hendry
Mrs C. Farrell
Miss H. Dean
Miss G. Bumbee
Miss S. Flewitt
Mrs M. Mills
Mrs U. Nurbhai
Miss J. Sullivan
Mrs S. Porter
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Pradhan
Learning Support Assistant
Miss A. Amor
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N. Skurr
Learning Support Assistant
Miss M. Spink
Apprentice Learning Support Assistant
Miss K. Krivitski
Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Midday Staff

Mrs J. Baker
Midday Assistant Supervisor
Mrs H. Uddin
Mr J. Skeggs
Mrs S. Wilson
Mrs J. Camm
Miss D. Schacht
Mrs K. Craven
Mr E. Slocombe

Site Staff

Mr B. Cockrill
Caretaker
Mr T. Davis
Caretaker
Louise Bevan
Cleaner
Denise Matthews
Cleaner
Nicky Hall
Cleaner
Kelly Gibbs
Cleaner
Bianca Burman
Cleaner
Diana Ginger
Cleaner

Extended School Staff

Mrs T. Roe
Extended Schools Manager
Miss C. Whitmore
Deputy Manager - Extended Schools
Mrs S. Wilson
After School Club Assistant
Mrs R. Moore
Extended Schools Assistant
Mrs J. Camm
After School Club Assistant
Mrs K. Craven
After School Club Assistant
Mr J. Skeggs
After School Club Assistant
Mrs P. McDonald
After School Club Assistant